Metal Injection Molding Machine
VR
  • Products Details

Hommar Industry Co., Ltd. will come to you with special care and you can easily contact them for any information that you may need about the product. It is designed to meet the industry criterion. Our 90T Vertical 95% 99% 99.5% 99.7% Al2O3 Aluminium Oxide Alumina Ceramics Injection molding making machinery HM0119-27 has been through multiple tests conducted by professional technicians, the purpose of which is to confirm its practical use. When applied in the application area(s) of Injection Molding Machine, the plastic molding machine design and production can be reliable and long-lasting, saving plenty cost for users.

Condition:NewStyle:VERTICAL
Clamping Force:90 TonType:Tube Head Injection
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaModel Number:HM119-27
Brand Name:HOMMAROpening Stroke:120mm
Injection Rate:0-220After-sales Service Provided:Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Plastic Type:ThermoplasticCertification:ISO 9001:2008
Power:8.4KWInjection Weight:57-86g
Automatic:YesKeyword:95% 99% 99.5% 99.7% Al2O3 Aluminium Oxide Alumina Ceramics
Screw Diameter:26-30mmInjection Pressure:2071-1555kgf*m3
Injection weight:57-86gClamping force:90 Ton
Molds:2 setOil Tank Capacity:320L
Cooling water:800-1000L/hrDimension of Machine:2.4*1.4*3.5M
Packing Dimension:2.6*1.6*2.5M

90T Vertical 95% 99% 99.5% 99.7% Al2O3 Aluminium Oxide Alumina Ceramics Injection molding making machinery HM0119-27

 

 

Product Description

  

 ABC
Optional
Injection Units
Screw Diametermm202226263032323640
Injection PressureKgf/cm3224018511325207115551367218017221395
Injection Capacitycm3283447638496113142176
Injection Weight(Max.)gr253042577686101128158
Injection Ratecc/s283447527080617694
Screw Speedr.p.m0-1800-2200-180
Screw Strokemm90120140
Drive Motorkw2.5*24.2*25.6*2
Heaterkw5.5*27.5*211.1*2
 DE 
Optional
Injection Units
Screw Diametermm364046465055
Injection PressureKgf/cm3259721041591191516211340
Injection Capacitycm3162200265315372451
Injection Weight(Max.)gr146180238284335406
Injection Ratecc/s6378103103128155
Screw Speedr.p.m0-1800-180
Screw Strokemm160190
Drive Motorkw8.5*211.0*2
Heaterkw14.9*218.5*2

 

Model 1HM-55TR-2TCHM-90TR-2TCHM-120TR-2TC
 Injection
System Unit
Optional IIIIIIIII
 AAA/BA/BA/B/CA/B/C
Clamping UnitClamping System HydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Clamping Forcetf50(25*2)90(45*2)120(60*2)
Min.Mould Heightmm180220250
Clamping Strokemm215250300
Max.Mould Spacemm395470550
Overall Size of Platens(HxV)mm850*3501050*4401150*550
Table Diameter/
Injection Center
mmΦ600/300Φ780/400Φ880/460
Hydraulic Ejector Forcetf2.62.64.0
Ejector Strokemm100100120
OthersMax.Hydraulic PressureKgf/cm3140140140
Oil Tank CapacityL260320780
PackingDimension of MachineM1.8*1.2*3.22.4*1.4*3.52.27*2.65*3.57
Weight of MachineT3.869.1
Shipping sizeM2.0*1.4*2.62.6*1.6*2.52.47*2.85*2.6
Shipping weightT4.8710.1
 
Model 2HM-170TR-2TCHM-200TR-2TCHM-250TR-2TC
 Injection
System Unit
Optional IIIIIIIII
 B/CB/CB/C/DB/C/DC/D/EC/D/E
Clamping UnitClamping System HydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Clamping Forcetf170(85*2)200(100*2)250(125*2)
Min.Mould Heightmm250300350
Clamping Strokemm300400450
Max.Mould Spacemm550700800
Overall Size of Platens(HxV)mm1250*6601450*8001700*880
Table Diameter/
Injection Center
mmΦ1000/500Φ1170/600Φ1370/800
Hydraulic Ejector Forcetf4.04.54.5
Ejector Strokemm120150150
OthersMax.Hydraulic PressureKgf/cm3140140140
Oil Tank CapacityL800800800
PackingDimension of MachineM2.41*2.27*3.83.1*2.4*4.23.5*2.45*4.5
Weight of MachineT10.411.513.4
Shipping sizeM2.61*2.47*2.83.2*2.6*3.83.7*2.65*3.5
Shipping weightT11.412.514.4

 

 

  

Key Parts List
Part Name BrandOriginal of CountryFeatures
ComputerStar DenshiJapanHigh Precise Control,
High sensitive response,
TFT Color display
Servo MotorYASKAWAJapanEnergy Saving
Electromagnetic valve/
solenoid valve
YukenJapanHigh sensitive response
hydraulic valveHSUTIENTaiwanLonger span life
Material CylinderTan StarTaiwanAntia brasive
corrosion resistance
Longer span life
Electronic partsSchneider
Fuji
Fotek
France/Japan/TaiwanStable
High sensitive
hydraulic MotorWhiteUSALow noise
Servo PumpEckerleGermanyLow noise
Electrical RulerGefranItalyHigh Precise Control
TiebarGenaralTaiwanHigh hardness
SealHALLITEUKLonger span life
Proportional rejection valveYukenJapanHigh Precise Control
Longer span life
Oil CylinderLianhueiTaiwanAntia brasive

 

 

Product Overviews

Here are some sample cases we have done in past years.

This is only very small part of  successful cases we have done.They are typically used in relevant industry or some OEM cases we design for customers specially.

If there is a sample you are looking for, please feel free to contact us for more details and price.

If there is no sample you are looking for,please feel free to contact us for OEM case.We will try our best to provide a practical solution for you in 24 hrs- 48hrs.

 

Our Partners

 

Company Info


 

 

Workshops

 

PG Machine,JG Machine,CNC Milling Machine,CNC Lathe,High Precision Wire Cutting Machine,High Precision Grinding Machine

 

 

 

FAQ

To get quick response, please contact us by mail directly

Q:How can I get quotation quickly
A:Please send your inquiry to inquiry(at)hommar.com.Our sales Consultand will contact you in 24hrs on business time.
Q:How can I get technical support from you when we are designing a new product?
A:Please feel free to contact support(at)hommar.com.There will be an exclusive engineer available for you.
Q:How can I contact you when I have some suggestion about your products or service?
A:Please feel free to contact complaint(at)hommar.com.Our Complaint Depart will follow on your suggestion and try our best to make you satisfied.

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Leave A Message

We gain many good reputations and lasting trust from all customers by professional and high efficiency service and high quality standard qualified products. feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

Recommended

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English Slovenčina Slovenčina Pilipino Pilipino Türkçe Türkçe Українська Українська Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Español Español français français italiano italiano 日本語 日本語 한국어 한국어 Português Português русский русский বাংলা বাংলা हिन्दी हिन्दी Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu
Current language:English